Winner of the Ambassador's Trophy

Ambassador‘s Trophy Xavier Christensen St Peter’s College

Secondary Junior Category Awards

First Prize Angelu Santos ACG Parnell college
Vedant Petal West Lake Boys High School
Second Prize Chloe-Rose Bale St Margaret's College -CHCH
Henry Pinder West Lake Boys High School
Nina Schulze-Bergkamen Mission Heights Junior College
Third Prize Abisha Kumar Epsom Girls Grammar School
Charlie Yates ACG Parnell college
Dineli Saparamadu Lincoln High School
Emilie Joan Wallbank Kingsway School (EduExperts)
Maria O'Malley Epsom Girls Grammar School
Mary Ferrer Glenfield Intermediate School

Secondary Senior Category Awards

First Prize Amy Cooper Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
Jack Barton Christchurch Boys’ High School
Jacob Doyle ACG Parnell college
Jimah Ruland-Umata ROTORUA BOYS' HIGH SCHOOL
Second Prize Josh Rivett Christchurch Boys’ High School
Kyle Sterne St Peter’s College
Madi Christian St Margaret's College-CHCH
Michael Stanley ROTORUA BOYS' HIGH SCHOOL
Raphael Jung Christchurch Boys’ High School
Sam Varley Christchurch Boys’ High School
Samuel Bickerton St Peter’s College
Tom Grayson St Peter’s College
Third Prize Ailis Asghar Wellington Girls College
Anna Featherstone-Wright Wellington Girls College
Eillish Coulsby Fairfield College
Eleanor Hilliard Lincoln High School
Hunter Peden Fairfield College
Josie Greenwood Wellington Girls’ College
Kate Wallace Lincoln High School
Michael Jung Christchurch Boys’ High School
Nathan Chong Christchurch Boys’ High School
Nelson Pinder Westlake Boys High School
Rebecca Yan St Margaret's College -CHCH
Suhjung (Bella) Yang Columba College

Tertiary Category Awards

First Prize Esther Hiscock Univerisy of Canterbury
Second Prize Heidi Chapman University of Auckland
Renee Wattchow Univerisy of Canterbury
Third Prize Alice Moran University of Otago
Eliza Ching University of Otago
Suchaya Phumiratanaprapin University of Otago
Tessa Aitken University of Otago

Merit Awards in Secondary Junior Category

Ryan Clover ACG Strathallan
Kate Henton Columba College
Mateen Mustafa Glenfield Intermediate school
Neil Nishant Patel Glenfield Intermediate school
Romano Behr Glenfield Intermediate school
Hermione Grainne Aris Kristine School (EduExperts)
Elijah Grieves Lincoln High School
Shaneli Saparamadu Lincoln High School
Aashish Ramanlal Lynfield College
Jooyoung Heo Lynfield College
Parth Shah Lynfield College
Tracy Nguyen Lynfield College

Merit Awards in Secondary Senior Category

Tessa Barker ACG Parnell college
Zahra Nand ACG Strathallan
Bevan Chen Christchurch Boys’ High School
Dogyeong An Columba College
Joanna Liu Columba College
Seohyun(Bella) Han Columba College
Zara Galliven Columba College
Eleanor Dunn Columba College
Sol Lee Elim Christian College
Analese Enoka Fairfield College
Asia Walker Fairfield College
Bryan Lek Fairfield College
Callum Wright Fairfield College
Hour Nhoep Fairfield College
Moana Walker Fairfield College
Piper Fisher Fairfield College
Shelby Mactier Fairfield College
Shelena Hona Fairfield College
Wil Zijistra-Schmidt Fairfield College
Amber Thopson Lincoln High School
Annika Wilson Lincoln High School
Nikita Smith Lincoln High School
Taylin smith Lincoln High School
Amy Johnston Lynfield College
Danielle Hewett Lynfield College
Harriet Barber Lynfield College
Rachel Rao Lynfield College
Juwon Cho Lynfield College
Racquel Govender Lynfield College
Simran Bechan Samuel Marsden Collegiate School
Oliver Kenning Scots College
Sachin Manocha Scots College
Yuta Otsuka Scots College
Niruthmie Pallawala Wellington Girls College
Ruby Dalmer Wellington Girls College
Lucy Jones Wellington Girls’ College
Jack Shin West Lake Boys High School
Jae Lee West Lake Boys High School