Award First Name Surname School
Special Prize Joshua Rose Saint Kentigern College
Special Prize Colden Sapir ACG Parnell College
Special Prize Luke Mitchell ACG Strathallan College
Special Prize Luka Yelash Waitakere College
Special Prize Thomas Wade Sacred Heart College (Auckland)
Special Prize Yu-Bin/Justin Moon Westlake Boys High School
First Prize Will Murphy Sacred Heart College (Auckland)
First Prize Lily Riley Diocesan School
First Prize Prabhjot Sodhi Mission Heights Junior College
First Prize Sehaj Sapra Kristin School
First Prize Joshua Choi Westlake Boys High School
First Prize Dongryeol Hyun ACG Strathallan College
First Prize Caitlin Buitenhek Northcote College
Second Prize Lucia Groser Diocesan School
Second Prize Mia Vanderkolk St Cuthberts College
Second Prize Taylah Harris Epsom Girls Grammar School
Second Prize Harriet Gane Epsom Girls Grammar School
Second Prize Natalie Clark Albany Junior High School
Second Prize Priya Wilson Diocesan School
Second Prize Annaliese Shine Albany Junior High School
Second Prize Kathy Yoo Saint Kentigern College
Third Prize Belle Judd Epsom Girls Grammar School
Third Prize Juno Parallag Epsom Girls Grammar School
Third Prize Shigeharu Betchaku Albany Junior High School
Third Prize Ethan Greenwood Orewa College
Third Prize Amy Petau-Ah Poe Marist College
Third Prize Alexander Brown Northcote College
Third Prize Lottie Bratley Parnell District School
Third Prize Te Rina Ripi Albany Junior High School
Third Prize Hannah Cavanagh Saint Kentigern College
Third Prize Bianca Bezzina Orewa College
Third Prize Jwalin Shah ACG Strathallan College
Third Prize Tanushri Bharti Dev Glenfield Intermediate School
Third Prize Nitya Das Epsom Girls Grammar School
Third Prize Gabrielle Sayer Saint Kentigern College
Third Prize Amira Wilde Parnell District School
Third Prize Miuwai Lee Northcote College
Third Prize Nathaniel Brown Orewa College
Third Prize Mieko Fosita Glenfield Intermediate School
Third Prize Mitchell Faint ACG Strathallan College
Merit Prize Iram Maha Glenfield Intermediate School
Merit Prize Mechid Changezi Glenfield Intermediate School
Merit Prize Alisha-Rhea Siddiqui Parnell District School
Merit Prize Curtis Norton Glenfield Intermediate School
Merit Prize Saniya Lal Mission Heights Junior College
Merit Prize Raven Pili Glenfield Intermediate School

* The six Special Prize winners have been qualified to the NZ national final, which will be held in Christchurch on 4th August. The students' travels and costs will be provided by the organizer.